Accident Summary Nr: 125800.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125800.015 -- Report ID: 0215000 -- Event Date: 03/30/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1473812.01505/01/2020622110The Brooklyn Hospital Center

Abstract: At approximately 8:00 p.m. on March 30, 2020, an employee was working a a clerk. The employee handled medical record filings. The employee died from COVID-19 infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1473812.015 60 M Fatality File clerks