Accident Summary Nr: 125790.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125790.015 -- Report ID: 0214500 -- Event Date: 04/10/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1473777.01505/01/2020623110Family Of Caring, Llc

Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on April 10, 2020, an employee was working as a food service aid. The employee tested positive for COVID-19. The employee was admitted to the hospital on March 31, 2020 and later died on April 10, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1473777.015 63 F Fatality Administrative support occupations, n.e.c.