Accident Summary Nr: 125789.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125789.015 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 04/22/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1473691.01504/28/2020311211El-Milagro, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on April 22, 2020, an employee contracted COVID-19. The employee did not report to work due to being hospitalized. The employee later died on April 22, 2020 from COVID-19 infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1473691.015 42 M Fatality