Accident Summary Nr: 125771.015 - Employee is injured when struck in the face, eye and leg by
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1463374.015 | 02/14/2020 | 115112 | Ofr, Inc |
Abstract: At 7:25 a.m. on January 20, 2020, an employee was pulling metal wire for installation of grape vine trellis legs. The employee was cutting wire when she lost control of a piece which came at her very fast and hit her in the face and leg. The employee was struck under the safety glasses and hit her in the left eye, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1463374.015 | 44 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |