Accident Summary Nr: 125767.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1473663.015 | 04/30/2020 | 623110 | Emerson Convalescent Center |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on April 28, 2020, an employee contracted the COVID-19 virus and died at the hospital from the complications from COVID-19.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1473663.015 | 45 | F | Fatality |