Accident Summary Nr: 125764464 - Employee injured in fall through skylight, later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125764464 | 08/13/1996 | 1761 | 0 | St. John'S Roofing |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on August 9, 1996, Employee #1, of St. John's Roofing Company, fell 21 ft through a 4 by 4 skylight opening onto a concrete floor. He suffered a broken leg and massive head trauma. Employee #1 was hospitalized and died on August 11, 1996.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125764464 | Fatality | Concussion | Roofers |