Accident Summary Nr: 125764.015 - Employee fractures leg after tripping on pallet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1473605.015 | 04/30/2020 | 111411 | Monterey Mushrooms, Inc |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on April 24, 2020, an employee was cleaning his workstation. He tripped on a pallet that was on the floor and fractured his leg. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1473605.015 | 73 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine feeders and offbearers |