Accident Summary Nr: 125757.015 - Employee trips over hose and fractures hip

Accident Summary Nr: 125757.015 -- Report ID: 0454712 -- Event Date: 08/01/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1473620.01504/30/2020332710Southern Machinery Company

Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on August 1, 2019, an employee was performing painting activities. The employee tripped over a hose and was hospitalized to treat a fractured hip.

Keywords: Fall, Fall On Same Level, Fracture, Hip, Slip, Tripped

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1473620.015 56 M Hospitalized injury Painting and paint spraying machine operators