Accident Summary Nr: 125754.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125754.015 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 03/31/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1472996.01505/12/2020561320Emergency Physicians Association Of North Jersey Pc

Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on March 31, 2020, an employee was treating COVID-19 patients in ER. The employee was exposed to the virus and later died from exposure to COVID19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1472996.015 60 M Fatality Physicians