Accident Summary Nr: 125747.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1473554.015 | 04/20/2020 | 922140 | Mi Doc Detroit Reentry Center |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on March 17, 2020, an employee was a department of corrections prisoner transport officer. The employee died from complications of COVID-19 Illness.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1473554.015 | 21 | M | Fatality |