Accident Summary Nr: 125744.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1473552.015 | 04/16/2020 | 922150 | Mi Doc Lahser Dist Prbation Office |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on March 19, 2020, an employee was working as an administrative assistant. The employee died from COVID-19 related illness not related to the workplace.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1473552.015 | 61 | F | Fatality | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |