Accident Summary Nr: 125744.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125744.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 03/19/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1473552.01504/16/2020922150Mi Doc Lahser Dist Prbation Office

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on March 19, 2020, an employee was working as an administrative assistant. The employee died from COVID-19 related illness not related to the workplace.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1473552.015 61 F Fatality Administrative support occupations, n.e.c.