Accident Summary Nr: 125730.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125730.015 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 04/27/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1473515.01504/29/2020423930United Scrap Metal, Inc.

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on April 27, 2020, an employee went home sick on April 14, 2020, and the employee tested positive for COVID-19. The employee died on April 27, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1473515.015 56 M Fatality