Accident Summary Nr: 125720.015 - Employee amputates finger in rolling machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1460437.015 | 11/13/2019 | 331314 | Dalou Corporation |
Abstract: At 5:32 p.m. on October 31, 2019, an employee was operating a rolling machine while wearing gloves. His glove became entangled and his hand was pulled into the roller. The employee sustained a left pinky amputation and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1460437.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |