Accident Summary Nr: 125705.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1473457.015 | 04/27/2020 | 623110 | Hallmark Healthcare Llc Dba Pine Acres Healthcare & Rehabilitation Center |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on April 24, 202, an employee was working as a nurse's aide. The employee went to the hospital regarding kidney conditions and was COVID-19 positive. The employee was COVID-19 positive and later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1473457.015 | 66 | F | Fatality | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |