Accident Summary Nr: 125698.015 - Employee injures fingers while using pallet jack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1473393.015 | 04/28/2020 | 493110 | Spectra Premium Usa Corp |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on March 20, 2020, an employee was positioning a powered pallet jack with a load. The employee's fingers were caught between the stationary handle on the pallet jack and a roll of plastic wrap being moved by the forks. The employee's two middle fingers were broken and lacerated. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1473393.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |