Accident Summary Nr: 125683.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1473257.015 | 04/27/2020 | 623110 | Rutland Nursing Home Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on March 16, 2020, an employee who was a Certified Nursing Assistant CNA, was working at a nursing home as a CNA when it is alleged the employee contracted COVID-19. The employee later died from COVID-19.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1473257.015 | 40 | F | Fatality | Registered nurses |