Accident Summary Nr: 125665.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125665.015 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 03/26/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1473005.01504/24/2020622110Hackensack Meridian Health System

Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on March 26, 2020, an employee experienced a fever that reached 102 degrees. The employee went to his doctor two days later, who told the employee to go to an emergency room. The employee admitted himself that night. The employee later died from a COVID-19 Infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1473005.015 68 M Fatality