Accident Summary Nr: 125663.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125663.015 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 04/24/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1473261.01504/27/2020445110Pete'S Fresh Market 118th Corporation

Abstract: At 6:15 a.m. on April 24, 2020, an employee worked as a store manager. The employee was exposed to SARS-CoV-2 (severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2). On April 24, 2020, the employee died from complications of COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1473261.015 34 M Fatality Managers and administrators, n.e.c