Accident Summary Nr: 125663.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1473261.015 | 04/27/2020 | 445110 | Pete'S Fresh Market 118th Corporation |
Abstract: At 6:15 a.m. on April 24, 2020, an employee worked as a store manager. The employee was exposed to SARS-CoV-2 (severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2). On April 24, 2020, the employee died from complications of COVID-19.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1473261.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |