Accident Summary Nr: 125626.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125626.015 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 04/23/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1473123.01504/24/2020622110Osf Healthcare System

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on April 23, 2020, an employee was working as an environmental safety technician. On arch 24, 2020, the employee called off from work due to an illness. On April 23, 2020, the family reported that the employee died from COVID-19 related illness.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1473123.015 62 M Fatality