Accident Summary Nr: 125612.015 - Employee injures ribs in fall from elevated pallet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1465650.015 | 02/20/2020 | 423130 | American Tire Distributors, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on January 27, 2020, an employee was standing on a pallet elevated by a forklift stacking tires on racks when he fell from a height of approximately 7 feet. The employee suffered injuries to his ribs and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1465650.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |