Accident Summary Nr: 125583.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125583.015 -- Report ID: 0215000 -- Event Date: 04/03/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1472977.01504/23/2020623110Brooklyn Queens Nursing Home, Inc.

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on April 3, 2020, Employee # 1 died after providing care for patients. She came in contact with a COVID-19 infected patient. Employee # 1 became infected with the COVID-19 virus and had complications.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1472977.015 61 F Fatality