Accident Summary Nr: 125580.015 - Employee falls from ladder and breaks ankle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1472974.015 | 04/22/2020 | 238220 | Swamp Heating And Air Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 A.M. on April 15, 2020, an employee, working for a heating and air conditioning contractor, was climbing a ladder to the roof. The ladder slipped out and employee fell approximately 10 feet. The employee was hospitalized and treated for a broken ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1472974.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers |