Accident Summary Nr: 125575.015 - Employee suffers eye injury when struck by falling object
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1452501.015 | 12/19/2019 | 531311 | Big Munga Development 2 Llc |
Abstract: At 2:35 p.m. on October 18, 2019, an employee was cleaning a restroom when a plastic emergency exit sign fell and hit her in the eye and face. The employee was hospitalized to treat a laceration to her eye.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1452501.015 | 59 | F | Hospitalized injury | Janitors and cleaners |