Accident Summary Nr: 125570.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1472923.015 | 04/22/2020 | 622110 | Care Plus Bergen, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on March 19, 2020, Employee # 1 was a Certified Nursing Assistant in the Long Term Care division of the hospital. She died on or about March 30, 2020 from COVID-19 infection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1472923.015 | 64 | F | Fatality | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |