Accident Summary Nr: 125561.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1472908.015 | 04/22/2020 | 623110 | Wintonbury Care Center, Llc |
Abstract: On April 14, 2020, Employee # 1, a licensed practical nurse at a skilled nursing facility, died. She has become ill, exhibiting symptoms of COVID-19, and was admitted to the hospital. Her last day of work was March 28, 2020. She called out sick from work on March 29, 2020 and was admitted to the hospital on April 3, 2020.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1472908.015 | 53 | F | Fatality | Licensed practical nurses |