Accident Summary Nr: 125538.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1471903.015 | 04/06/2020 | 622210 | Nysomh Rockland Children'S Psych Ctr |
Abstract: At 1:00 a.m. on April 3, 2020, Employee # 1 died after being exposed to COVID-19 and a respiratory illness. It is not known how he was exposed to the virus.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1471903.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Health aides, except nursing |