Accident Summary Nr: 125534.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125534.015 -- Report ID: 0215000 -- Event Date: 03/27/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1472872.01504/22/2020622110Ahava Medical & Rehabilitation Center, Llc

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on March 7, 2020, Employee # 1 was working as a urologist. He was hospitalized for COVID-19 Infection and died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1472872.015 66 M Fatality Physicians