Accident Summary Nr: 125534.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1472872.015 | 04/22/2020 | 622110 | Ahava Medical & Rehabilitation Center, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on March 7, 2020, Employee # 1 was working as a urologist. He was hospitalized for COVID-19 Infection and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1472872.015 | 66 | M | Fatality | Physicians |