Accident Summary Nr: 125523.015 - Incident of illness from dehydration is incorrectly reported
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1444661.015 | 11/08/2019 | 811121 | Aj Magmen, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on October 30, 2019, an employee was said to be working for a firm that performed automotive body, paint, and interior repair and maintenance - a body shop. An unknown person reported illness due to dehydration. During an investigation, the employer denied that any employee had made a call and that there was no such employee or incident. No employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1444661.015 | 1 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |