Accident Summary Nr: 125494.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1471884.015 | 04/06/2020 | 622110 | Huntington Hospital Association |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on April 2, 2020, Employee # 1, a nurse, was exposed to COVID-19. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1471884.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |