Accident Summary Nr: 125494.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125494.015 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 04/02/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1471884.01504/06/2020622110Huntington Hospital Association

Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on April 2, 2020, Employee # 1, a nurse, was exposed to COVID-19. He died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1471884.015 63 M Fatality Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants