Accident Summary Nr: 125468.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125468.015 -- Report ID: 0253410 -- Event Date: 04/02/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1472711.01504/07/2020611110Grover Cleveland Middle School

Abstract: On March 30, 2020, an employee was infected with COVID-19 and died later. Exposure was not work-related.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1472711.015 48 M Fatality Administrators, education and related fields