Accident Summary Nr: 125468.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1472711.015 | 04/07/2020 | 611110 | Grover Cleveland Middle School |
Abstract: On March 30, 2020, an employee was infected with COVID-19 and died later. Exposure was not work-related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1472711.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Administrators, education and related fields |