Accident Summary Nr: 125455.015 - Two employees fall from overturned scissor lift and suffers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1470768.015 | 03/23/2020 | 237130 | Netview, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on March 21, 2020, Employees #1 and #2 were working for a power/communication line construction contractor. Employees #1 and #2 were working in the basket of a scissor lift when the scissor lift overturned throwing them from the basket to the parking lot. Employees #1 and # 2 suffered leg fractures, elbow fractures, bruised ribs and head laceration. Employees #1 and #2 were hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | 23 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1470768.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Data processing equipment repairers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |