Accident Summary Nr: 125450.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125450.015 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 04/10/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1472657.01504/17/2020622110Saint Barnabas Medical Center

Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on April 10, 2020, Employee # 1 was working as an Emergency Medical Technician and Hyperbaric Safety Officer. He contracted COVID-19 during work and died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1472657.015 42 M Fatality Emt & Paramedics