Accident Summary Nr: 125423.015 - Employee sustains unspecified fractures in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1443680.015 | 11/08/2019 | 561612 | Dothan Security, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:15 p.m. on November 3, 2020, an employee working as a security guard, walking on a roof. The employee fell from the edge of the roof, falling one level below to a different roof. The employee sustained unspecified fractures and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1443680.015 | 68 | M | Hospitalized injury |