Accident Summary Nr: 125422.015 - Employee incurs fractures in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1472476.015 | 01/17/2020 | 1742 | 238310 | 317726723 - Colima Construction Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on January 15, 2020, an employee was working on a ladder applying paper to a residential home in preparation for installing siding when he fell approximately 10 feet to the ground. The employee was hospitalized to treat unspecified fractures.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1472476.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: 10 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |