Accident Summary Nr: 125420.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125420.015 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 04/01/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1472544.01504/16/2020623110Symphony Deerbrook Llc Dba Symphony Of Joliet

Abstract: On April 1, 2020 at 5:24 p.m., Employee #1 was assembling over-bed tables for resident rooms for two days prior to becoming symptomatic and taking off of work. Employee # 1 tested positive for COVID-19. He developed COVID-19 related pneumonia and died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1472544.015 59 M Fatality