Accident Summary Nr: 125401.015 - Three Employees are stabbed to death

Accident Summary Nr: 125401.015 -- Report ID: 0454714 -- Event Date: 04/07/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1472512.01504/09/2020447110Pilot Travel Centers Llc

Abstract: At approximately 6:30 a.m. on April 7, 2020, three employees were working within a convenience store. Then, a driver came into the store and stabbed three employees to death. Each of the employees suffered fatal wounds from stabbings via a knife.

Keywords: Knife, Stabbed, Workplace Violence

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1472512.015 58 F Fatality Cashiers
2 1472512.015 44 F Fatality Cashiers
3 1472512.015 52 F Fatality Cashiers