Accident Summary Nr: 125401.015 - Three Employees are stabbed to death
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1472512.015 | 04/09/2020 | 447110 | Pilot Travel Centers Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 6:30 a.m. on April 7, 2020, three employees were working within a convenience store. Then, a driver came into the store and stabbed three employees to death. Each of the employees suffered fatal wounds from stabbings via a knife.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1472512.015 | 58 | F | Fatality | Cashiers | |
| 2 | 1472512.015 | 44 | F | Fatality | Cashiers | |
| 3 | 1472512.015 | 52 | F | Fatality | Cashiers |