Accident Summary Nr: 125379.015 - Employee fractures arm in fall from store racks and ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1450284.015 | 12/11/2019 | 451120 | Hobby Lobby Store #784 |
Abstract: At 6:50 p.m. on November 8, 2019, an employee working as a stock handler for a hobby store had finished adjusting Christmas trees on a rack. The employee was climbing down from the rack and stepping onto a nearby ladder when he lost his footing and fell to the concrete floor below. The employee fractured his right arm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1450284.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Stock handlers and baggers |