Accident Summary Nr: 125376.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1472352.015 | 04/14/2020 | 622310 | Kessler Institute For Rehabilitation |
Abstract: An employee was working at an institute that provided rehabilitation services. He served patients food off of a cart. He contracted COVID-19, and he was hospitalized. He died at 11:00 a.m. on March 24, 2020.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1472352.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Dieticians |