Accident Summary Nr: 125376.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125376.015 -- Report ID: 0214500 -- Event Date: 03/24/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1472352.01504/14/2020622310Kessler Institute For Rehabilitation

Abstract: An employee was working at an institute that provided rehabilitation services. He served patients food off of a cart. He contracted COVID-19, and he was hospitalized. He died at 11:00 a.m. on March 24, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1472352.015 62 M Hospitalized injury Dieticians