Accident Summary Nr: 125366.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125366.015 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 04/10/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1472353.01504/14/2020611699Atlantic Health System

Abstract: An employee was working as a lead basic life support instructor for a mobile health company when he contracted Covid-19. The employee died from Covid-19 at 8:00 a.m. on April 10, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1472353.015 72 M Fatality