Accident Summary Nr: 125358.015 - Employee is crushed after being caught in machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1472337.015 | 04/08/2020 | 811310 | Cochise County - Douglas Road Yard |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on April 6, 2020, an employee was cleaning doors on the belly dump. Then, the doors closed and crushed the lower body of the employee. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1472337.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Skidsteer/Bobcat |