Accident Summary Nr: 12535.015 - Employee is killed when struck by train
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 331282.015 | 04/11/2012 | 213112 | One Source Industrial |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on April 11, 2012, an employee was driving from the work location to the dump station. the employee stopped at a railroad crossing, then proceeded over tracks and was struck and killed by an oncoming train.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 331282.015 | 57 | F | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |