Accident Summary Nr: 125344.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125344.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 04/05/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1472293.01504/14/2020524114Mclaren Health Plan Inc.

Abstract: An employee contracted COVID-19 and died at 1:00 p.m. on April 5, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1472293.015 56 F Fatality