Accident Summary Nr: 125338.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125338.015 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 03/31/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1472269.01504/11/2020622110St. Catherine Of Siena Medical Center

Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on March 31, 2020, an ambulatory assistant who was exposed to COVID-19 died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1472269.015 60 F Fatality Health aides, except nursing