Accident Summary Nr: 125327.015 - Vehicle rolls over employee, fractures spine and ribs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1472260.015 | 04/10/2020 | 115114 | Fowler Packing Company, Inc |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on March 3, 2020, an employee was on site to pick up a timecard from the foreman. The employee got out of his company truck but had not placed it in park. The truck rolled over the employee's mid-section. The employee sustained a fractured spine and ribs. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1472260.015 | 73 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |