Accident Summary Nr: 125327.015 - Vehicle rolls over employee, fractures spine and ribs

Accident Summary Nr: 125327.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 03/03/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1472260.01504/10/2020115114Fowler Packing Company, Inc

Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on March 3, 2020, an employee was on site to pick up a timecard from the foreman. The employee got out of his company truck but had not placed it in park. The truck rolled over the employee's mid-section. The employee sustained a fractured spine and ribs. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fracture, Motor Vehicle, Rib, Roll-Over, Spine, Truck, Vehicle In Gear

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1472260.015 73 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction