Accident Summary Nr: 125318.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125318.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 04/02/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1472240.01504/13/2020333514Hercules Machine Tool & Die Llc

Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on April 2, 2020, an employee arrived in the company parking lot and complained to coworkers that his chest hurt was having trouble breathing. The employee was hospitalized and died. The death certificate states the employee died due to COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1472240.015 50 M Fatality