Accident Summary Nr: 125309.015 - Employee dies from heart attack while driving truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1472203.015 | 04/10/2020 | 423320 | M. Falanga Trucking, Llc. |
Abstract: At approximately 4:45 p.m. on April 8, 2020, an employee was driving a truck and suffered a heart attack. The employee died.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | X | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1472203.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |