Accident Summary Nr: 125296.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125296.015 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 04/06/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1472177.01504/08/2020622110Hudson Hospital Opco Llc Dba Carepoint Health Christ Hospital

Abstract: An employee, a psychiatric care physician at a general medical and surgical hospital, provided patient care at the hospital. He died after contracting COVID-19 on April 6, 2020. The time, date, and other details of the events leading to exposure were not supplied in the narrative.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1472177.015 57 M Fatality Physicians