Accident Summary Nr: 125291.015 - Employee sustains multiple fractures when struck by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1472165.015 | 11/18/2019 | 7299 | 561990 | 317726131 - United Traffic Control Services Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on November 6, 2019, an employee was flagging to control traffic when she was struck by a vehicle. The employee was hospitalized to treat multiple injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1472165.015 | 31 | F | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |