Accident Summary Nr: 125281.015 - Employees with COVID-19 infection are hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1472119.015 | 04/09/2020 | 623110 | Southeast Nursing And Rehab |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m.on March 21, 2020, several employees were performing healthcare related work such as medication administration, grooming, and diet assistance in support of long term care nursing facilities. Two employees infected with COVID-19 were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1472119.015 | 61 | F | Hospitalized injury | Health aides, except nursing | |
| 2 | 1472119.015 | 35 | F | Hospitalized injury | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |