Accident: 125258.015 - Employee Falls From Boom Lift And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1461688.015 | 11/21/2019 | Prestige Estates Property Management Llc |
On November 21, 2019, an employee was plastering a wall or ceiling surface and f ell from a boom lift. The employee sustained body and head injuries, killing hi mself from blunt force trauma.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Contractor's yard/facility | Alteration or rehabilitation | 4 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1461688.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction | FallDist: 20 FallHt:0 Cause: Exterior masonry FatCause: |